SIZZLING APPS

Welcome to Sizzling Apps

Privacy Policy:


Welcome to SizzlingApps. We take great care of your Privacy. We always prefer to secure your privacy.

SizzlingApps and its affiliates (“SizzlingApps“, “us”, “our” or “we“) are highly serious in protecting the privacy rights of our users (“users” or “you“). This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) describes the ways we collect, store, use, and manage the information, including personal information, that you provide or we collect in connection with our websites, or any SizzlingApps game and apps provided on a mobile platform (for example, Apple’s iOS App Store, Google’s Play Store) (collectively, the “Service”). Please note that the scope of this Policy is limited to information collected or received by SizzlingApps through your use of the Service. SizzlingApps is not responsible for the actions of third party people or companies, the content of their sites, the use of information you provide to them, or any products or services they may offer. Any link to those sites or placements by those sites does not constitute our sponsorship of, or affiliation with, those people or companies.
By using the Service, you are expressing your agreement to this Policy and the processing of your data, including your personal information, in the manner provided in this Policy. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not use the Service.

Information We may Collect and Sources of Information We collect several categories of information:

Information You give to us
Technically gathered information when You use our Services
Information from third parties (such as Facebook and Twitter) in relation to our service.
SizzlingApps's primary goals in collecting and using information is to create your account, provide Services to you, improve our Service, contact you, conduct research and create reports for internal use.
Customer Service:
We may collect your email address when you contact our customer service group and we may use that email address to contact you about your experience with SizzlingApps games and apps .Notify you about company news and promotions.
Data Collection:
Whenever you play our games or apps, we collect data about all of your interactions with the game or apps and with the other players inside the game or app via server log files.
Miscellaneous Collection:
We may also acquire information from you through (1) your access and participation in message boards on the Service, (2) your participation in surveys regarding the Service or (3) your participation in a sweepstakes or contest through the Service.
Use of Cookies:
A cookie is a small text file that we transfer to your computer and/or device, to identify a user’s computer/device and to remember things about your visit, such as your preferences or a username and password. Information contained in a cookie may be linked to your personal information for purposes such as improving the quality of our Service, tailoring recommendations to your interests, and making the Service easier to use. You can disable cookies at any time, although you may not be able to access or use features of the Service. We may feature advertisements served by third parties that deliver cookies to your computer/device so the content you access and advertisements you see can be tracked. Since the third party advertising companies associate your computer/device with a number, they will be able to recognize your computer/device each time they send you an advertisement. These advertisers may use information about your visits to our Service and third party sites and applications in order to measure advertisement performance and to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. This Policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for the data collection practices of these third party advertisers, and we encourage you to check their privacy policies to learn more about their use of cookies and other technology.
Included Third Party Services:
Our services may contain third party tracking tools from our service providers, examples of which may include InAppFuel, Flurry, GameAnalytics, AppAnalytics, Tapjoy, and others. Such third parties may use cookies, APIs, and SDKs in our services to enable them to collect and analyze user information. The third parties may have access to information such as your device identifier, Media Access Control (“MAC”) address, International Mobile Equipment Identity (“IMEI”), locale (specific location where a given language is spoken), geo-location information, and IP address.
Featuring Ad Networks:
We may feature advertising within our Service. The advertisers may collect and use information about you, such as your Service session activity, device identifier, MAC address, IMEI, geo-location information and IP address. They may use this information to provide advertisements of interest to you. In addition, you may see our games and apps advertised in other services. After clicking on one of these advertisements and installing our game and app, you will become a user of our Service. In order to verify the installs, a device identifier may be shared with the advertiser.
How We Use Information:
We use information collected through our Service for purposes described in this Policy or disclosed to you in connection with our Service. For example, we may use your information to:
1: create game or app accounts and allow users to play our games or apps;
2: identify and suggest connections with other SizzlingApps users;
3: operate and improve our Service;
4: understand you and your preferences to enhance your experience and enjoyment using our Service;
5: respond to your comments and questions and provide customer service;
6: provide and deliver products and services that you request;
7: send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support/administrative messages;
8: communicate with you about promotions, rewards, upcoming events, and other news about products and services offered by SizzlingApps and our selected partners;
9: enable you to communicate with other users;
10: link or combine it with other information we get from third parties, to help understand your preferences and provide you with better services.
COPPA / Children’s Privacy:
Our products respect the privacy of children. We comply with the guidelines set forth in the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. In the event that a user identifies himself/herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request or feedback, we will not collect, store or use the personal information and will delete in a secure manner any personal information of such a user.
COPPA Website: http://www.coppa.org
SizzlingApps has adopted the “Privacy Policy “to explain how SizzlingApps collects, stores, and uses the information that collected in connection with SizzlingApps's Game and application Services.
Disclosure of Your (User) information:
SizzlingApps does not share your personal information except as approved by you or as described below:
With your consent, for example, when you agree to our sharing your information with other third parties for their own marketing purposes subject to their separate privacy policies.
SizzlingApps may engage other companies and individuals to perform services on our behalf. Example of these services include analyzing data. These agents and service providers may have access to your personal information in connection with the performance of services for SizzlingApps.
We may release your information as permitted by law or when we believe that release is appropriate to comply with the law; enforce or apply our rights; or protect the rights, property, or safety of us or our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection.
SizzlingApps may share your information in connection with any merger, sale of our assets, a financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
We may share aggregate or anonymous information about you with advertisers, publishers, business partners, sponsors, and other third parties.
Modifications in the Policy:
SizzlingApps reserve the right to change this Policy at any time. If we decide to change this Policy, we will post those changes on this page and update the date at the top of the page. The changes will be effective when posted. Please check this page on a regular basis so that you remain aware of what information we collect and how we use it.
Information Security:
SizzlingApps takes reasonable measures to protect your information from unauthorized access or against loss, misuse or alteration by third parties. Although we make good faith efforts to store the information collected on the Service in a secure operating environment that is not available to the public, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of that information during its transmission or its storage on our systems. Further, while we attempt to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally obtaining access to this information. We do not warrant or represent that your information will be protected against, loss, misuse, or alteration by third parties.
Opting Out of Marketing:
You may opt-out of receiving promotional emails from us by following the instructions in those emails. If you opt-out, we may still send you non-promotional emails, such as emails about your accounts or our ongoing business relations. You may also opt-out of receiving SMS notifications from us via the settings on your device.
Modifications in the Policy:
SizzlingApps reserve the right to change this Policy at any time. If we decide to change this Policy, we will post those changes on this page and update the date at the top of the page. The changes will be effective when posted. Please check this page on a regular basis so that you remain aware of what information we collect and how we use it.
 
Agreement with SizzlingApps Policies:
By accessing and/or using any of the SizzlingApps services or products, you signify your understanding of the agreement with this Privacy Policy, and to our Terms of use. If you do not agree with our policies, please do not access or use any of SizzlingApps products, services or related subjects. If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or its implementation, or want to review, modify or remove the information you have provided to us, or for questions or complaints you may contact us at [email protected] Please when doing so mention the subject of the Privacy Policy for a specified reply on the subject.
© 2014 All Rights Reserved
  1. Larry Schneider
    Larry Schneider
    Excepteur sint occaecat
  2. Charles Morgan
    Charles Morgan
    Excepteur sint occaecat
  3. David Landers
    David Landers
    Excepteur sint occaecat
  4. Paul Christian
    Paul Christian
    Excepteur sint occaecat
  5. Walter Leonard
    Walter Leonard
    Excepteur sint occaecat
  6. Larry Schneider
    Larry Schneider
    Excepteur sint occaecat